14 February, 2014

Valentine's Survey

1:Do you have a crush at the moment? Of course I do. I love him. 
2:Have you ever been deeply in love? Yes, and currently am. 
3:Longest relationship you've ever been in? The one I'm in now. 
4:Have you ever changed for someone? Yes, worst mistake I ever made. 
5:How is your relationship with your ex? The most recent one... We don't speak, not even anywhere near on civil terms with one another. Oh well. 
6:Have you ever been cheated on? Yes. 
7:Have you ever cheated? No. Could never do that to someone especially after I had it done to me. 
8:Would you date someone who's well known for cheating? No. Made that mistake once. 
9:What's the most important part of a relationship? Trust, compassion, and of course love. 
10:Do you like to be in serious relationships or just flings? Serious relationship. 
11:When you are dating someone do you believe in going on "breaks"? No. You're either together, or you're not. 
12:How many people have you ever hooked up with?  Emm, 1. 
13:What's one thing you regret saying/doing in a previous relationship? Like the entire realationship with Asshat... it was a terrible idea and experience.
14:What age do you think is appropriate for kids to start having sex? There is no real appropriate age, more when both parties are mature enough and responsible enough. 
15:Do you believe in the phrase "age is just a number"? Yep. Jon is 11 years older than I am. 
16:Do you believe in "love at first sight"? Nope. 
17:Do you believe it's possible to fall in love on the internet? I thought it was. Complete feckin' fail. 
18:What do you consider a deal breaker? Abuse mental, physical, or verbal for one. 
19:How do you know it's time to end a relationship? When the chemistry is gone.  
20:Are you currently in a relationship? Yes. 
21:Do you think people who have dated can stay friends? Not really. 
22:Do you think people should date their friends? It's a good way to find someone with common interests and who knows you. 
23:How many relationships have you had? Including the one I'm in.... 4 
24:Do you think love can last forever? Yes. 
25:Do you believe love can conquer all things? Sure. 
26:Would you break up with someone your parents didn't approve of? It would depend. 
27:If you could go back in time and give yourself one piece of advice about dating what would it be? Don't fall for the Scottish Asshat, no matter how much you love the accent, it only leads to a major heartbreak and lost friendship. 
28:Do you think long distance relationships can work? NO. 
29:What do you notice first about another person? Usually eyes, and face. 
30:Are you straight, bi, gay or pansexual? Straight. 
31:Would it bother you if your partner suffered from any mental illness? Probably not. 
32:Have you ever been in an abusive relationship? Yes. Ended it once it started. 
33:Do you want to get married one day? Yes. 
34:What do you think about getting your partner's name tattooed? Don't do it. 
35:Could you be in a relationship without sex? I can and have. 
36:Are you still a virgin? No. 
37:What's more important: Looks or personality? Personality. 
38:Do you enjoy love films? I do, very much so. 
39:Have you ever given anyone/received roses? Yes. 
40:Have you ever had a valentine? Ayup. 
41:What's your imagination of a "perfect date"? Jon and I's first date. 
42:Have you ever read "Romeo & Juliet"? Yep, more than once. 
43:What's more important: Your partner or your friends? Both. But obviously partner is ever so slightly more important. 
44:Would you consider yourself "romantic"? Hopeless romantic. 
45:Could you imagine to date one of your current friends? I am. Jon was a friend long before we ever got together. 
46:Have you ever been "friendzoned"? Yep. Kinda, sorta what with Asshat. 
47:Which "famous couple" is your favorite? I don't have one... I don't think I do.... 
48:What's your favorite love song? Right now, it's A Thousand Years. 
49:Have you ever broken someone's heart? Once. 
50:If you're single, why do you think you are? I'm not.... 
51:Would you rather date someone who's rich but a douchebag or someone who's poor but a nice guy? I'd rather have the nice guy. 
52:Are you good at giving other people advice regarding dating/ relationships? Depends on the person, 
53:Are you jealous of couples when you're single? Meh... used to be. 
54:How important is it to make a relationship official (p.e. on facebook)? It's not. 
55:Would you consider yourself "clingy", "overly attached" or "jealous"? Sometimes... I get clingy when I'm sick, or nervous. 
56:Have you ever "destroyed" a relationship? Me... no... the other person, hell yes. 
57:Do you think it's silly to consider suicide because of a broken heart? Yeah. 
58:Are you the "dominant" or the "submissive" part in a relationship? I like to switch back and forth. 
59:Have you ever forgotten important dates like your partner's birthday or your anniversary? Nope, it's almost always the other way around. 
60:What's your opinion on open relationships? Meh, to each their own. 
61:Who's more important: Your partner or your family? Both, equally. 
62:How do you define "cheating"? Any sort of straying from your partner, be it physical, or mental. 
63:Is watching porn while being in a relationship inappropriate? Not at all, can make it even more interesting. 
64:Do you think Valentine's Day is overrated?  A little bit. 
65:Would you consider yourself a "cuddler"? Oh, heck yesh.