10 June, 2014

That was fun-ish... mostly not.

1. First Name and middle name? Rachael Leann


2. What holiday is your birthday closest to? Fourth of July


3. Favorite fruit? Peaches and Raspberries


4. Does it bother you when someone says they’ll call you and they don’t? Meh, kinda.


5. Are you allergic to anything? Bees, probably penicillin, lots of fragrances


6. Is there someone/something you want? Jon


7. When was the last time you went swimming? Last summer


8. How many U.S states have you been to? 15 or so


9. How many states have you lived in? 5


10. Have you ever lived outside the U.S? Nope


11. What’s your favorite kind of drink? Coffee,tea, and probably Mr. Pibb


12. Does anyone like you? Yep


13. Do you have any strange pets? No


14. What is your dream car? Corvette


15. What’d you do yesterday? Got a massage


16. Are you bipolar? Not really


17. So do you and your ex have a good relationship? No. No we do not. Don't see that one ever healing either.


18. Where would you want to go on a date? Anywhere with Jon


19. When’s the last time you were kissed? This afternoon


20. Has anyone ever sang or played for you personally? Jon has


21. Ever been kissed under fireworks? No... But I need that


22. What was the last text message you received: "Just cuddles and kettles chips tonight. xD"


23. Have you ever bungee jumped? No, but I want to


24. Have you ever kayaked? Yesh


25. Has anyone ten years older than you ever hit on you? Does Jon count? xD


26. Are you an extreme racist? No


27. What sound are you listening to right now? The Tudors


28. What’s your favorite song at the moment? I'm not an Angel - Halestorm at the moment.


29. What was the last movie you watched? Tombstone


30. When was the last time you went on a trip? I went to Toledo in May


31. Have you ever seriously vandalized someone else’s property? No


32. Have you ever been punched? Nope


33. What’s the first thing you notice about the same sex? Physically- eyes personality-wise- compassion and humor


34. Do you have a nickname? Dove, Artie, Rach


35. What do you usually order from Olive Garden? It varies


36. Say something totally random about yourself? My left thumb pops constantly pops because I dislocated it.


37. Do you have an iPod? Yep


38. Has anyone ever said you looked like a celebrity? Once or twice


39. Do you have freckles? Tons


40. Are you comfortable with your height? Yeah


41. Do you love someone right now? I do


42. How tall are you? 5'5"


43. Do you speak any other language other than english? Spanish, ASL, some French, German, and semi-decent Russian


44. Have you ever ridden in a limo? Nope


45. Has anyone you were really close to passed away? Yesh


46. Do you watch MTV? No


47. What TV show do you hate? Reality tv, other than Masterchef... I LOVE Masterchef


48. What’s something that really annoys you? Liars and bad drivers


49. Do you think Paris deserved jail time? Wait, huh?


50. Do you have a celebrity crush? Meh, perhaps


51. Do you have a pet? 4 cats ... we're getting another kitten this coming Saturday though.


52. What is behind you? The sofa...


53. Do you drive when you go on long trips? Jon and I take turns


54. What’s the latest you have ever stayed out? All night


55. Have you ever thought that you were honestly going to die? Once or twice


56. Were you ever rushed by an ambulance into the emergency room? No


57. What are you wearing? Pjs


58. Who do you live with? Jon and 4 cats. Soon to be 5.


59. What color is your hair? Red


60. What color are your eyes? Brown